1-800-456-0072

Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting the Wagner Shells/Eastern Gun & Supply website.  This privacy policy explains how we use personal information collected at this site.  Please read this privacy policy before using the site or submitting any personal information.  By using the site, you are accepting the practices described in this privacy policy.  These practices may be changed, but any changes will be posted and changes will only apply to activities and information on a going forward, not retroactive basis.

You are encouraged to review the privacy policy whenever you visit the site to make sure that you understand how any personal information you provide will be used.  If at anytime you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy, you may email us at customerservice@wagnershells.com or call us at (800) 456-0072.  We welcome your feedback and suggestions to help us improve our policies and practices.

Note: The privacy practices set forth in this privacy policy are for this web site only.  If you link to other web sites, please review the privacy policies posted at those sites.

Information We Gather:

When you place an order or register on our website, we will ask for your name, billing and shipping address, telephone number, e-mail address and credit card information.  This is only the basic information required to process your order, or to set up your account.

This site uses cookies.  A cookie is a small data file that we may send through your browser or other software to your hard drive.  Cookies cannot read from your hard drive or disclose any personal information.  They are used to track visits to our website, pages viewed and other information of this nature that allows us to make your online experience more enjoyable.  The majority of web browsers are programmed to automatically accept cookies.  However, most will allow you to change the configuration.  If cookies are disabled on your browser, many features of our website may not be available.

We use service providers to help gather and analyze information about our customers (anonymous traffic, and from time to time, individual user activity) on our Site. These service providersí only role is to help us conduct our business and deliver the most relevant products and services. They are not permitted to use your personally identifiable information for any secondary purpose.

Sharing of Personal Information:

We use third-party companies to help us serve targeted product recommendations.  These companies may use data about you in order to provide recommendations for products and services that might be of interest to you.  To learn more about this behavioral advertising practice or to opt out of this type of advertising, you can visit networkadvertising.org.

Outside companies are used to maintain our website and to deliver packages.  These companies are provided only with the information needed to perform their duties, and are not permitted to use your information for any other purpose.  In the case of products drop-shipped from the manufacturer, they are provided with your name, address and telephone number to assist with the delivery of your purchase.

Wagner Shells, Inc. will release your personal information under the following circumstances:

1) When required by law.
2) To comply with court orders or subpoenas.
3) To cooperate or participate in legal investigations.
4) To protect the rights and property of Direct Sports, Inc.

Credit Card Security:

When placing an order, Wagner Shells, Inc. protects your card information with the use of Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts the information during transmission.  Please do not send any personal information to us via other area of the website such as Contact Us, or regular E-mail as these areas may not be encrypted.

E-mail Addresses & Mailing Lists:

We may contact you with promotions, product information, or other information regarding Wagner Shells, Inc.  You may withdraw your personal information and stop receiving e-mail communications at any time.

E-mail:  All promotional e-mail sent from Wagner Shells, Inc. will contain an unsubscribe option that will allow you to have your address removed from our list.  If you choose to be removed from our e-mail specials lists, you will still continue to receive order and confirmation e-mails as well as e-mails relating to your other transactions.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA):

Wagner Shells, Inc does not knowingly collect any personal information from children under the age of 13.  Products sold by Wagner Shells, Inc are intended for purchase by adults.

Transfer of Ownership:

All customer information is considered a business asset.  In the event that Wagner Shells, Inc. is sold, consolidated or merged with another company or entity, all customer information may be transferred.

Changes to Privacy Policy:

Wagner Shells, Inc. reserves the right to amend this policy at any time.

Contact Us:

By visiting wagnershells.com or eastern gun.com, you agree to accept the practices as described in this Privacy Policy.  If you have questions or concerns regarding the Privacy Policy, we encourage you to contact us by telephone at (800) 456-0072, or via e-mail at customerservice@wagnershells.com

Currently not accepting orders online. Please call (800) 456-0072 if ordering. Shopping cart is in test mode. Thank you. Dismiss